Friday, September 7, 2007

9/7/07

Yay, my baby is finally on a normal sleep schedule kinda. He goes down at 8 pm and he gets up at 9 am. This is what we have been trying to do for soooo long, and it seems like once he turned 1 it all just fell into place. WaaaaahhhhH!!!! My baby boy is all grown up. Ber told me that her little Chancey-Whancey is in school now and I feel like I'm an old lady. I feel sad, and nauseous, and sleepy. Tomorrow is the procedure and I am having such a struggle in my heart over it. I'm gonna go to bed now...good night

Labels:

Posted by ME at 9:01 PM

c0mments!
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------